Terms and Conditions

CanineFine Term and Conditions

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Canine Fine LLC, DBA The Paw Market relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term Canine Fine LLC, DBA The Paw Market or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

Cancellation Policy
Cancellation or rescheduling of any service prior to 24 hours in advance of date/time will be done without penalty.

After 24 hours any group class cancellations will be considered a Late Cancel and client will be charged as if you were in class, unless there is a waitlist and The Paw Market can fill the vacant spot. In that case, the cancellation would be done without penalty.

After 24 hours any private training appointment or ring rental cancellation will be charged as if the appointment was held. A client that is a ‘no show’ in any class, ring time rental or appointment will be charged as if the event occurred and they were in attendance.

Refund Policy

For Products: If you are unhappy in any way with your product purchase you may exchange or return it within 30 days from the date of purchase. All returns must be new & unused, in unopened packaging with tags attached and must be accompanied by the original receipt. Defective merchandise may be returned if accompanied by original receipt and within 30 days of purchase. But please note that no toy is truly indestructible!

Dog food may be returned for store credit only.

For Services: All services refunds are handled on a case by case basis by owner. If you need to ask for a service refund please email us at caninefinellc@gmail.com. A $25 adminsitration charge will apply to all service refunds.
Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Canine Fine LLC, DBA The Paw Market uses and protects any information that you give Canine Fine LLC, DBA The Paw Market when you use this website.

Canine Fine LLC, DBA The Paw Market is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Canine Fine LLC, DBA The Paw Market may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect
We may collect the following information:
• name 
• contact information including email address
• demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
• other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information that we think you may find interesting using the email address, which you have provided.
From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file, which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide whilst visiting such sites and this privacy statement does not govern such sites. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at caninefinellc@gmail.com this e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties that we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. To request a copy of the information disclosure provided by Canine Fine LLC, DBA The Paw Market pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, please contact us via email to caninefinellc@gmail.com, or by writing us at the following address:

Canine Fine LLC dba The Paw Market
1830 Boston Ave, Ste D
Longmont, CO 80501

Please allow 30 days for a response.